virat kholi bio wiki

virat kholi bio wiki

Virat Kholi Wiki

Virat Kohli (born 5 November 1988) is an Indian international cricketer who currently captains the India national team. A right-handed batsman often regarded as one of the best batsmen in the world, Kohli was ranked eighth in ESPN’s list of world’s most famous athletes in 2016. He plays for the Royal Challengers Bangalore in the Indian Premier League (IPL), and has been the team’s captain since 2013.




Virat Kholi Biography

Personal information

Born: 5 November 1988 (age 28) Delhi, India
Nickname: Cheeku, VK
Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)
Batting style: Right-handed
Bowling style: Right-arm medium
Role: Batsman
Website: www.viratkohli.club

International information

National side: India
Test debut: (cap 269) 20 June 2011 v West Indies
ODI debut: (cap 175) 18 August 2008 v Sri Lanka
ODI shirt no. 18
T20I debut: (cap 31) 12 June 2010 v Zimbabwe
T20I shirt no. 18
 

 

HungryFEED can't get feed. Don't be mad at HungryFEED. SimplePie reported: A feed could not be found at http://www.espncricinfo.com/rss/content/story/feeds/253802.rss. A feed with an invalid mime type may fall victim to this error, or SimplePie was unable to auto-discover it.. Use force_feed() if you are certain this URL is a real feed.




Virat Kholi Pictures

Virat Kholi Pictures

Virat Kholi Pictures

Virat Kholi Pictures




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *