Arijit Singh - Playback Singer

Arijit Singh is an Indian playback singer, predominantly singing Hindi and Bengali songs. Arijit is regarded as one of the most versatile and highly successful singer in the History of Indian Music. Arijit`s voice is cited as Mellifluous, Soulful and Melodious He is praised for his ability to give soul to lyrics, and “life to a song”.Arijit’s voice and singing is been loved for having the magical power to heal and soothe the soul of people. He is known for being shy and emotional and often stays away from limelight despite huge fame and popularity that he enjoys in South Asia and amongst South Asian diaspora worldwide.




Arijit Singh – Biography

Native name: অরিজিৎ সিংহ (Bengali)
Born: 25 April 1987 (age 29) Jiaganj, Murshidabad district, West Bengal, India
Residence: Oshiwara,Andheri,Mumbai
Nationality: Indian
Occupation: Music Composer, Playback Singer, Music Programmer
Craeer’s Started: 2007
Spouse(s): Koyel Roy Singh (m. 2014)
Genres: Playback Singing, Filmi Pop, EDM, Ghazal, Classical
Instruments: Vocals Guitar Piano Tabla

Arijit Singh – Facebook
Arijit Singh – Twitter




Arijit Singh – Pictures

Arijit Singh - Playback Singer

Arijit Singh - Playback Singer




Arijit Singh – Phir Mohabbat Karne – Murder 2 – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – “Tum Hi Ho” Aashiqui 2 – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – Zaalima | Raees – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – ‘Sooraj Dooba Hain’ – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – Soch Na Sake | AIRLIFT – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – Ilahi Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – Jiya Song | Gunday – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – Tu Har Lamha – Khamoshiyan – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – Yaariyan Love Me Thoda Aur – Hit Songs

 

Arijit Singh – Chahun Main Ya Naa Aashiqui 2 – Hit Songs

 



 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *